1. Dog sitting
  2. Villaggio Argentina

Dog Sitting, Villaggio Argentina

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FrancescaF

1. Francesca

12.9 km
from
€10
/day

Pet sitter seria, motivata ed esperta

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
FrancescaF

1. Francesca

Pet sitter seria, motivata ed esperta12.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
ElisaE

2. Elisa

9.3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Petsitter con esperienza! Non esitare a contattarmi :)

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ElisaE

2. Elisa

Petsitter con esperienza! Non esitare a contattarmi :)9.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Mi sono trovata molto bene, soprattutto si sono trovati bene i miei mici. Al mio ritorno erano tranquilli ed era tutto in ordine. La richiamerò senz’altro!"
AnnalisaA
Review by Annalisa
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CristinaC

3. Cristina

9.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

mamma di 7 gatti pronta ad aiutare chi ha bisogno

Lives with 7 cats
Usually responds within one hour
CristinaC

3. Cristina

mamma di 7 gatti pronta ad aiutare chi ha bisogno9.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 7 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Cristina è un angelo. Professionale ed affidabile sarà la vostra tranquillità quando sarete fuori casa. Non si può chiedere di meglio"
FrancescoF
Review by Francesco
from
€10
/day
BaharehB

4. Bahareh

13 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Pet sitter con 14 anni di esperienza – amore e sicurezza

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BaharehB

4. Bahareh

Pet sitter con 14 anni di esperienza – amore e sicurezza13 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€12
/day
ZhenyuZ

5. Zhenyu

12.4 km
from
€10
/day

Flexible pet sitter in Bologna | Dogs & cats

Last active 4 days ago
ZhenyuZ

5. Zhenyu

Flexible pet sitter in Bologna | Dogs & cats12.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
DeboraD

6. Debora

9.3 km
from
€13
/day

Attenzione, cura e rispetto

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeboraD

6. Debora

Attenzione, cura e rispetto 9.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€13
/day
MariasoleM

7. Mariasole

13.2 km
from
€10
/day

cura e affetto per i vostri amici a quattro zampe 🥰

Last active 10 days ago
MariasoleM

7. Mariasole

cura e affetto per i vostri amici a quattro zampe 🥰13.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
GiacomoG

8. Giacomo

12.3 km
from
€10
/day

Dolcezza, cure e attenzioni per i mici, come fossero i miei.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GiacomoG

8. Giacomo

Dolcezza, cure e attenzioni per i mici, come fossero i miei.12.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
AuroraA

9. Aurora

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Il tuo animale starà bene con me.

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AuroraA

9. Aurora

Il tuo animale starà bene con me.4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
ManuelM

10. Manuel

11.1 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ospitalità dei cani con affetto 🥰

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ManuelM

10. Manuel

Ospitalità dei cani con affetto 🥰11.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
FedericaF

11. Federica

13.7 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews

Pet sitting Federica

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FedericaF

11. Federica

Pet sitting Federica13.7 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
AdrianaA

12. Adriana

12.2 km
from
€10
/day

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi animali

AdrianaA

12. Adriana

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi animali12.2 km
from
€10
/day
MirianaM

13. Miriana

9.3 km
from
€15
/day

Pet sitter laureata in Tutela e Benessere Animale

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pastore maremmano Balù
MirianaM

13. Miriana

Pet sitter laureata in Tutela e Benessere Animale 9.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pastore maremmano Balù
from
€15
/day
ParwatiP

14. Parwati

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cuore, giochi e passeggiate: la felicità a 4 zampe

Usually responds within one day
ParwatiP

14. Parwati

Cuore, giochi e passeggiate: la felicità a 4 zampe5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Ero preoccupata all'idea di lasciare i miei cuccioli per un periodo così lungo, ma Parwati è stata bravissima nel prendersi cura di loro! Gentilissima, precisa, premurosa ed affabile, mi ha sempre tenuta aggiornata con foto e video, facendomi sentire tranquilla e aiutandomi a sentire meno la loro mancanza anche a distanza.🥰🥰🥰"
VitamariaV
Review by Vitamaria
from
€15
/day
DanielaD

15. Daniela

12.7 km
from
€25
/day

Pet Sitting su misura per il Tuo Cane in Ambiente Felice

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with pastore australiano Bellatrix Luna Cruella
DanielaD

15. Daniela

Pet Sitting su misura per il Tuo Cane in Ambiente Felice12.7 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with pastore australiano Bellatrix Luna Cruella
from
€25
/day
serenaS

16. serena

4.5 km
from
€15
/day

Un Amico Con I Baffi

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
serenaS

16. serena

Un Amico Con I Baffi4.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
DesankaD

17. Desanka

9.8 km
from
€10
/day

Cura amore e professionalità.

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with metticio Dunja
DesankaD

17. Desanka

Cura amore e professionalità.9.8 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with metticio Dunja
from
€10
/day
LauraL

18. Laura

6.3 km
from
€10
/day

Cat sitter fidata: gioco e rispetto per ogni micio

Lives with 2 cats
LauraL

18. Laura

Cat sitter fidata: gioco e rispetto per ogni micio 6.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
AlessandroA

19. Alessandro

11.8 km
from
€13
/day

Amico degli animali

AlessandroA

19. Alessandro

Amico degli animali11.8 km
from
€13
/day
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

10.9 km
from
€15
/day

Consulente felina e cat sitter

Lives with 1 cat
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

Consulente felina e cat sitter 10.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Villaggio Argentina neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Villaggio Argentina area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Villaggio Argentina, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Villaggio Argentina on Pawshake. Over 27 pet owners in Villaggio Argentina have left a review, with an average of 4.91/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express